Nav Menu

Legends Channel

Legends Poll: Final, 2012

2012 Week 15 Overall Top 8 Rankings

RKTeamRecordPointsPV RK
1AlabamaAlabama (17)13-14251
2OregonOregon12-14003
3GeorgiaGeorgia12-23855
4Texas A&MTexas A&M11-23789
5StanfordStanford12-23488
6South CarolinaSouth Carolina11-232310
7Notre DameNotre Dame12-13102
8ClemsonClemson11-230513

Others Receiving Votes

Wisconsin 25, UCLA 18, San Jose State 16, Northern Illinois 14, Cincinnati 7, Arkansas State 4, Rutgers 4, Kent State 3, Arizona State 2, Arizona 1

Teams Dropped Out from Last Week's Poll

UCLA, Northern Illinois, Wisconsin, Kent State

1 Comment

0 comments

Trackbacks

  1. [...] Executive Director Bill Hancock might want to take a detailed look at the Legends Poll’s final rankings before he rubber stamps Osborne’s [...]